Back...

Alumni

Class of 1974

  • Mary Clark
  • Virla Clark
  • Joanne Courdriet
  • Margarita Cueva
  • Dinah Martin
  • Diane McClish-Jackson
  • Margaret Mishima
  • Niel Morse
  • Carolyn Pearson

Class of 1975

  • Eilene Boge (Baer)
  • Linda Booker-Pano
  • Marcia Hamil
  • Rochelle Harthrong
  • Joanne White

Class of 1976

  • Sharon Enoch
  • Jim Estrada
  • Teresita Gaetos
  • Roy Gilman
  • David Goatcher
  • Mary Orme (Waight)
  • Joel Paoner
  • Joan Terrel

Class of 1977

  • Evelyn Kawahara (Shaw)
  • Carolyn Nein-Pagano
  • Cynthia Seiler
  • James Slattery
  • Kenneth Speer
  • Nancy Traina
  • Nancy Uplan (Esser)
  • Randy Wileby

Class of 1978

  • Frances Brown
  • Mary Heywood (Goltry)
  • Renato Oania
  • Frank Perez
  • Kathleen Schrader
  • Maureen Stehle
  • Debra Withem (Hebrank)

Class of 1979

  • Bonnie Bowman (Rauppius)
  • Mae Flowers
  • Thomas Freeland
  • Carol Jackson
  • Patricia Soden
  • Sandra Sticco
  • John Turner

Class of 1980

  • Milford Brown
  • Joe Busch
  • Selfa Ferolino
  • Calude Gilfillan
  • Kathleen Gilfillan
  • Karen Kennedy
  • Margaret Marchant
  • Soo Song

Class of 1981

  • Lauri Baptie
  • Michail Benno
  • Nina Klein
  • Janet Meredith
  • Gayle Ulshafer
  • Gerald Yago

Class of 1982

  • Ann Cardan
  • Elizabeth Fitzgerald-Russ
  • Carole Gilmore (Cain)
  • Kenneth Kane
  • Mary McGuire
  • William Reimers
  • Patricia Van Culin

Class of 1983

  • Jay Beebee
  • Kathleen Dacey
  • John Fisher
  • Sharon Shigeta
  • Elizabeth Vileisis
  • Jeffrey Wolfish

Class of 1984

  • Martin Lynch
  • Vicky-Jo Moran Reed
  • Colleen O'Connor
  • Anthony Pecora
  • Tulio Robinson
  • Rick Rottman
  • Elizabeth Sodbinow
  • Karin Sutton

Class of 1985

  • Ann Cassell
  • Patricia Cummings
  • Marta Hammond
  • Ofelia Holzinger
  • Norma Lubeck
  • Richard Mendenhall
  • Elizabeth Schindler
  • Jennifer Steinman

Class of 1986

  • Richard Busby
  • Steven Martin Colby
  • Dwayne Kinne
  • Melainie Kriete (Richards)
  • Susan Lahka
  • Karla Lang
  • Kat Rodosovich
  • Joyce Sherman-Esernia
  • Catherine Vinci
  • Ariel Wilson

Class of 1987

  • Elizabeth Bruce (Shea)
  • Robin Domino
  • Mary Gobillot
  • Karen Keil
  • Allen Kentch
  • Evan Koch
  • Lori Macleod
  • Lois Rodriquez
  • Sharon Williams

Class of 1988

  • Martha Espinosa-Blank
  • Kwangja Hong
  • Mary Jo Macy
  • Richard Rifa
  • Sarah Roberts
  • Linda Siegel
  • Lucianno Soccio

Class of 1989

  • Lars Baklland
  • Charlene Curran-Stewart
  • Indra Johansson-Matthews
  • Jane Lai
  • Mark Noguchi
  • Ralph Quinonez
  • Michael Serafine

Class of 1990

  • Roy Fukuoka
  • Lore Heath
  • Elaine Jobin
  • Allison LaCroix
  • Lois MacDonald
  • Christopher Rankowski
  • Diane Reed (Perlman)
  • Bryan Rice

Class of 1991

  • Karen Bernard
  • Sylvia Cayetano
  • Richard Cooke
  • Michael Dowdell
  • Michael Graves
  • Sharolyn Haida
  • Gregory Miller
  • Janice Reavie
  • Annette Sycip
  • Arlene Wilks

Class of 1992

  • James Castantikes
  • Stacie Conners
  • James Decker
  • Karen Duncan
  • Jeffrey Johnson
  • Victoria Mahony
  • Robert Olds
  • Kathleen Robertson
  • Laurie Watters
  • Gregory Wright

Class of 1993

  • Marianne Azar-Goodnight
  • Brian Burney
  • Darla Bussey
  • Michael Churchin
  • Michael Churchin
  • Frank Guadagnini
  • Jewel Hagen
  • Keith Hughes
  • Leanne Johnson
  • Karin Lundgren
  • Patrice Mediola
  • Patrice Mendiola
  • Tracey Minshull
  • Tracey Minshull
  • Elizabeth Nomura
  • Elaine Randall
  • Michael Reid
  • Victor Tolin
  • Victor Tolin

Class of 1994

  • Nancy Brown
  • Nina Cortez
  • Tom Cozad
  • Jacquiline Crist
  • Pia Eriksson
  • Jeff Horton
  • Constance Koenig
  • Dianne Lapierre
  • Shannon Larson
  • Christine Mackey
  • Victor Ortiz
  • Vicki Parrish
  • Susan Reeves (Engels)
  • Rosemary Serna
  • Andrea Thompson

Class of 1995

  • Terry Anton
  • Sandra Baltazar
  • Dena Bass
  • Debra Clyne
  • Susan Dastic
  • Sara Firzpatrrick
  • Sarah Fitzpatrick
  • Cynthia Holgate
  • Scott Johnson
  • Julie Lowery
  • Ellen McCaughey
  • Peggy Sandberg
  • Laura Sterner
  • Mary Wehner
  • Craig Wilson

Class of 1996

  • Jim Baer
  • Kathy Bushfield
  • Shelley Currie
  • Sassoon Elisha
  • Karen Erickson
  • Susan Miller
  • Ruth Perry
  • Deborah Ray
  • Edward Waters
  • Gary Wilson

Class of 1997

  • Susan Chesley (Bridgewater)
  • Rebecca Graul
  • Anna Guzman
  • Paul Johnson
  • Tracey Karp
  • David Nibler
  • Elaine Schultz
  • Valerie Sedor
  • Denise Soto
  • Kelly Williams

Class of 1998

  • David Crowninshield
  • Claudia Dubowski
  • Michael Epperson
  • Martha Foster
  • Mei Mei Giang
  • Mark Pahed
  • Tamara Rossotti
  • Thomas Ruddy
  • Linda Tampa
  • Christopher Valdez

Class of 1999

  • Jeremy Adams
  • Loreto Albaran
  • Steven Anderson
  • Mary Baxter-Sheppard
  • Anna Baytan
  • Mark Hunter
  • David Kolodji
  • Jason Lake
  • Lee Michaels
  • Joseph Nickerson
  • Douglas Roberts
  • Carol Wesner

Class of 2000

  • Karla (Waddell) Hoksbergen
  • Maricruz Alfaro
  • Andrea Berndt
  • Scott T Bertrand
  • Pamela Branch
  • Sherry Brown
  • Monte Christen
  • Saro Davidian
  • Corry De Robertis
  • Jacqueline Dean
  • Cathy Forward
  • Mary Hughes
  • Miaie Lee
  • Elizabeth Lenihan
  • Dan Vasend

Class of 2001

  • Jana (Bayard) Green
  • Lauri (Heller) Spero
  • Ann (Lennon) Tomlinson
  • Dianna Heikkila
  • Richard Hincha
  • Mark Hornsby
  • Tracy Johnson
  • Susan Kapana
  • Philip Kemper
  • Nancy Koras Lucas
  • Frank Lee
  • Kevin Liebrum
  • Robert Lineses
  • Hector Martinez
  • Jeudiel Puente
  • Haley Ross
  • T Joyce Sayamontry
  • Gurmail Sidu
  • Ann Singleton
  • William Smith

Class of 2002

  • Paul Aguiar
  • Douglas Arditti
  • David Balabanis
  • John Bisciglia
  • Carol A. Dilibero
  • Debra Espinosa
  • John M. Everett
  • John Hatch
  • Raymond Hussain
  • Mark Kirchoffner
  • Krystyn Kay Lauderback
  • Steven Pereira
  • Eugenie Anne Poppaw
  • Christy Raile
  • Ariel Rodriguez
  • Roger A. Saucedo
  • Peter D. Shelly
  • Kärrey L. Terry
  • Kristi A. Tsai
  • Katherine T. Wagner
  • Kristen Julee Woofter

Class of 2003

  • Nadia Balquiedra
  • Linda Kay Billow
  • Sandra Bordi
  • Terry Brown
  • Frank Brummitt
  • Frank D. Cardoza
  • Gena Marie Dix
  • Shaun Evans
  • Cliff Fontelera
  • Moisés Garcia
  • Jayson Garrels
  • Yvonne Hrinda
  • Randy M. Hughes
  • Martin Jacobsson
  • Judy M. Kim
  • David Kramp
  • Amy Marks
  • Bill Matheis
  • Myra Medina
  • Cai Nielsen
  • Carlos Palomares
  • Devon Peterson
  • Matthew Ruiz
  • Shannon D. Schwarz
  • Jason Sherman
  • Scott A. Smith
  • Nathaniel Warner
  • Jed Widdison
  • Brigette Yearby

Class of 2004

  • Jeffrey Bilhorn
  • Laura Chavez
  • Jason Cormier
  • Dean Critel
  • Maurice Cyrus
  • Earl Dakan
  • John Dellaripa
  • Paul Denaro
  • Mojdeh Didehvarsadr
  • Mark Giese
  • Jeffrey Gott
  • Michael Hall
  • Jeremy Heiner
  • Joseph S. Houghton
  • Henry Journigan
  • Robert Key
  • Meg Mountainbear
  • Doug Nasstrom
  • Kasia Pabian
  • Delilah Patterson
  • Jared Robinson
  • Kelly Rodgers
  • Ana Rosales
  • Victor San Lucas
  • Kevin Silva
  • Brady Theobald
  • Cory Thompson
  • Jennifer Thompson
  • Laura Van Rossum

Class of 2005

  • Joseph Arellano
  • Ethan Berry
  • Angela Burney
  • Peter Christensen
  • Kierstin Church
  • Veronica Davis
  • Joel Diaz
  • James Ernest
  • Lara Nikki Estabrook
  • Alexander Graves
  • David Guimbellot
  • Christina Harnden
  • Brian Hastings
  • Rebecca Hewitt
  • Tina Holt
  • Robert Kapadia
  • Robert Krum
  • Kenneth Lake
  • Phoebus Lee
  • Justin McBride
  • Melanie Mello
  • Dan Miller
  • Paul Montori
  • Anne Kiyomi Nishinaga
  • Daniel Ogaz
  • Leilani Oliverio
  • Chris Righter
  • Sean Stanton
  • Annabell Stimac
  • Katrina Sulitis
  • Alissa Thorbus
  • Jason Underwood
  • Joseph Velasquez
  • Russell Worthen

Class of 2006

  • Colby Alexander
  • Darva Arellano
  • Marina Bakalchuk
  • Jeffrey Bell
  • Tatjana Bevans
  • Terence Burrows
  • Elizabeth Calle
  • Daniel Fitzgerald
  • Jennifer Foland
  • Kathleen Gapud
  • Gary Glenn
  • Joanne Good Sells
  • Thao Hoang
  • Thomas Hong
  • David Humphrey
  • Shelley Ikeda
  • Loretta Kitabjian
  • Yat Man Leung Tam
  • Maria Manalo
  • Scott Mathews
  • Shaun Mendel
  • David Mendes
  • Renae Mendez
  • Dino Mendoza
  • Derek Morley
  • Erica Nichols
  • Diana Padilla
  • Deborah Paris Teho
  • Anne Sherwood
  • Joel Swanbom
  • Dina Timko
  • Kanwaljit Tiwanna Cheema
  • Melissa Trelatsky
  • Michael Turner
  • Steve Yribe
  • Ruth Yuan

Class of 2007

  • Travis Allen
  • Paul Anamos
  • Jason Boatright
  • Woody Boethel
  • Janice Cansino
  • Paula Clark
  • Brett Custodia
  • Steven Daniels
  • Edward Forward
  • Mark Gabot
  • Emily Hwang
  • Jose Jimenez
  • Mark Johnson
  • Brandon Jones
  • Glen Judd
  • Garen Kazanjian
  • Lisa Koteskey
  • Marie Leyrer
  • Heather Manley
  • Carol McNamara
  • Wayne Nurmi
  • Nick Perrenoud
  • Amee Ramirez
  • Timothy Riley
  • Mike Rubin
  • Landon Sessions
  • Leann Soos
  • Shane Theobald
  • Deborah Touffer
  • Ian Whitmarsh
  • Randall Wilke
  • Pollie Willhite

Class of 2008

  • Muhammad Abou-Harb
  • Natasha Aquino
  • Janice Bostic
  • Jennifer Burak
  • Joshua Carr
  • John Cavitt
  • Glenn Clark
  • Kristin Coil
  • Barbara DeVries
  • Justin Gibb
  • Wendell Gloria
  • Dave Griffin
  • Meena Hahn
  • Laura Harman
  • Julia Harris
  • Gabriel Hernandez
  • Kevin Kollenkark
  • Justin Lampe
  • Julianne Ly
  • Erin Moss
  • Nathaniel Nutt
  • Karine Pauzuolis
  • Shannon Pfrunder
  • Rachel Polazzi
  • Sarah Polkinghorn
  • Becky Rubin
  • Rene Salinas
  • Naomi Shibata
  • Debra Stotts
  • Haik Topadzhikyan
  • Shannon Trainedes
  • Darren Van Pelt
  • Greta Wiedemann

Class of 2009

  • Johnny Bairos
  • David Barragan
  • Emily Chipping
  • Michael Dollar
  • William Engel
  • Pamela Freeman
  • Christina Gambino
  • Richard Golub
  • Melissa Gregorius
  • Kristin Holmes
  • Steven Ihrke
  • Kelsie Johnson
  • Jessica Jolly
  • Chris Koettel
  • Elizabeth Lopez
  • Tina Manibhai
  • Amy Monroe
  • Annalisa Moral
  • Blanca Morales
  • Christine Norato
  • Caroline Park
  • Garyn Pearson
  • Erin Peters
  • Carla Royer
  • Joseph Sammut
  • Ellen Stolyar
  • Robert Strang
  • Kristine Symeonides
  • Terence Tagorda
  • Michael Tantay
  • Gina Tinneny
  • Ly Tran (Ou)
  • Bethany Weimerskirch
  • Pa Cha Xiong
  • Sandy Yang

Class of 2010

  • Becky Ashlock
  • Ronald Atienza
  • John Baik
  • Lyndsay Bikul
  • Andrea Camas
  • Kristin Cominski
  • Jessica Cortezzo
  • Andrew Freeman
  • Ari Geffen
  • Michael Gonzales
  • Dustin Griner
  • Lance Guerrero
  • Kristin Guess
  • Sarah Mary Holland
  • Bradley Keizer
  • Waylan Kruse
  • Claudiu Lorentz
  • Stephanie Luby
  • Erin Lynch
  • Nahal Mirsaeidi
  • David Murray
  • Kolleen Paradise
  • Lee Ranalli
  • Marcela Rolando
  • Eleanor Rowe
  • Liberty Schuller
  • Gina Scully
  • Belinda Shalhoub
  • Matt Shaw
  • Julie Summerfield
  • Weston Swindlehurst
  • Christopher Tan
  • Greg Taylor
  • Madeleine Tchamala
  • Clive Thirkill
  • Andrew Zalsman

Class of 2011

  • Amber A. Amaro
  • Michelle K. Angeli
  • Bryan T. Archpru
  • Charles P. Burchette
  • Dave O. Chy
  • Laird I. Clark
  • Shala D. Clucas (Sharp)
  • Andrew R. Cusick
  • Mandy L. DeWysocki
  • Michael L. Dumouchel
  • Darlene K. Falco
  • Rachelle C. Gardner
  • Julian Iovieno
  • Scott C. Katschke
  • Laura B. Kephart
  • Melinda R. Keyhani
  • Kristina A. Kingsbury
  • Samuel B. Knight
  • Katrina C. Kuizon
  • Brandon Y. Lee
  • Christie L. D. Lockhart
  • Katherine L. McLaughlin
  • Boceifus O. Medlin
  • Bert Mekpongsatorn
  • Jennifer A. Morales
  • Hunter J. Newton
  • Julie T. Nguyen
  • Jane P. O'Brien
  • Allison B. Parker
  • Krista E. Parker
  • Kelli R. Rappold
  • Jason A. Reddingius
  • Michael K. Rosskopf
  • Ravinder Singh
  • Aaron B. Skidmore
  • Daniel Vera
  • Dana M. Verkade

Class of 2012

  • Travis Barber
  • Melissa Barclay
  • Meredith Borg
  • Lisa Chaps
  • Lisa A. Chong
  • Cameron Christensen
  • Andrea L. Easlick
  • Kimberly Edick (Portner)
  • Mariya Fair
  • Edward Ha
  • Jerry A. Hadlock
  • Jodi L. Heisey
  • Kyle Hiestand
  • Marisa Horst
  • James C. Jin
  • Kerrie Klein
  • Heather Lee (Colflesh)
  • Ashley N. Madsen
  • Blair N. Mease
  • Michelle Mekpongsatorn
  • Jessica Michinock
  • Michele C. Mintz
  • Megan H. Nedwick
  • Brad Peterson
  • Julie Pham
  • Trenton Reed
  • Justin Roldan
  • Aumnard Saiseubyat
  • Cathy Sayat (Tang)
  • Natalie Sherman
  • Maria Tang
  • Kelly E. Winans
  • Susan Yudt
  • Tristie J. C. Yumul
  • Rishelle Zhou

Class of 2013

  • Lauren L. Allen
  • Anna Alley
  • Thomas F. Bachtler
  • Charles Bartha Jr.
  • Calvin J. Blasco
  • Cameron F. Blok-Andersen
  • Jon R. Bretschneider
  • Jeff L. Christensen
  • Sharif F. Elakabawi
  • Shane M. Garst
  • Marvin M. Gaurino
  • Kelly M. Gibson
  • Brian R. Hendrickson
  • Ryan Hone
  • Min Hee Kim
  • Annemarie Krygsveld
  • Miguel A. Lopez
  • Mona Mansoori
  • Shaun Mardani
  • Angela P. L. Mendoza
  • Jennifer L. Murphy
  • Michelle A. Noland
  • Alicia N. Purdy
  • Salvador Quezada
  • Ramir Reamico
  • Kurtis Reed
  • Morgan Rittenbach
  • Nicole M. Ruhlman
  • Stephanie Swinteck
  • Lena A. Thomas
  • Katheryn Tipton
  • Kayla Winn

Class of 2014

  • Casey S. Alexander
  • Sheila Askarnia
  • Claudia Barbagiovanni
  • Jessica M. Belding
  • Sunita S. Bendale
  • Tim Bohan
  • Andrei I. Calugaru
  • David Campnell
  • Mark R. Cashen
  • Joel Castrellon
  • Jaine K. Chapman
  • Erica Clayton
  • Christina E. Coolidge
  • Kimberly A. Coscina
  • Brittany Countryman
  • Steven Crowthers
  • Katlyn F. Flaherty
  • Jayme Garst
  • Scarlet R. Hazzard
  • Madhava L. Kantor
  • Ariele E. Keats
  • Garrett J. Kerwin
  • Kimberly Kleinsorge
  • John T. Leverich
  • James Martinez
  • Jacob W. Nibarger
  • Kristen N. Osburn
  • Megan Oster
  • Matthew Park
  • Kelly E. Parra
  • Liana F. Richey
  • Ryan Salter
  • Maria Y. Sanchez
  • Jayson Scopel
  • Jessica A. Solar
  • Huy Vo
  • Christine Vuong
  • Rikki M. Walker
  • Loess G. Zablan

Accreditation

The Kaiser Permanente Nurse Anesthesia Program is accredited by the Council on Accreditation of Nurse Anesthesia Educational Programs (COA), 222 S Prospect Ave., Park Ridge, IL 60068, (847) 655-1160. The program was last reviewed by the COA in May 2007. This program's next review by the COA is scheduled for May 2017.

School of Anesthesia

Address: ( Map )
100 S. Los Robles Ave. Suite 501
Pasadena, CA 91188

Phone #: (626) 564-3016
Fax #: (626) 564-3099